Privacy

Information on article 13 of Legislative Decree 30/06/2003 n. 196
Code regarding the protection of personal data”

The D.lg. 196 of 30/06/2003 (Code relating to the protection of personal data) provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data.

The rule in question the use of personal data “any operation or set of operations, carried out without the aid of electronic instruments, concerning the collection, recording, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification , selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, erasure and destruction of data, even if not registered in a database. “

The undersigned company, as Data Controller, informs you that the data classified by the law as personal, supplied directly by you or collected by third parties (at our network of agents and distributors in their capacity as members of the organization‘s business society, Society of commercial information, records, lists, or public databases, associations, other public entities), even verbally, traceable to company name, registered office, VAT, social security number, telephone number and fax number, coordinates e-mail, as well as data related to economic and commercial, will be processed in accordance with regulations established by the aforementioned Legislative Decree 196/2003 and the obligations of fairness, legality and confidentiality.

We are not in possession of any data classified as sensitive or judicial nature, in accordance with art. 4, paragraph 1, of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003.
Pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, therefore, we provide the following information:

  • the purposes for which the personal data relating to you are treated relate to:
  1. legal obligations related to civil, tax, accounting, regulations and normativecomunitarie, etc..;
  2. compliance with the instructions issued by authorities empowered by law and by organidi supervision;
  3. marketing or direct sales through sending, also by e-mail and fax, to promotional and advertising materials, commercial communications and offers related products and / or services
  • Your personal details are treated with modalities and procedures, including information and communications, are strictly necessary for the establishment and / or execution of contractual relations, in accordance with the provisions of the law in order to guarantee privacy and security, as well as the accuracy, updating and relevance of the data to the stated purposes.
  • The provision of data for the purposes referred to in points a), b), c) is required to fulfill the provisions from legislation. Any refusal to provide data will make it impossible for the undersigned Company from continuing the relationship.
  • While the communication made ​​to comply with the obligations imposed by laws, regulations or Community legislation, the data may be communicated in Italy and abroad to the subjects and categories of subjects listed below:
  • other companies in the group;
  • Organizations or associations;
  • Authorities or public institutions;
  • Our sales network (agents);
  • Credit Institutions;
  • Credit recovery;
  • Computer consulting business and corporate;
  • Commercial information company;
  • Employees and self-employed professionals such as Accountants and Lawyers;
  • Companies operating in the transport sector;
  • Customs agents;
  • these categories of subjects use the data for the same purposes as defined above as independent data.
  • is not provided for the communication of data used for statistical purposes only in aggregate and anonymous form;
  • is not provided for the dissemination of personal data, meaning that it shall give knowledge to soggettiindeterminati in any way, including by making them available for consultation;
  • the categories of persons who may become aware of the personal data as managers and / or charge to treatment are:
  • clerical staff management and commercial service;
  • service workers, purchasing and logistics;
  • service staff administration, finance and control;
  • involved in the management and maintenance of computer systems;
  • Our employees specifically authorized to process such data in accordance with the instructions
  • received and the above-mentioned purposes;
  • the data will be processed for the entire duration of the relationship and even after the completion of all legal requirements and for future commercial purposes;
  • The data subjects can exercise their rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 within the limits and conditions laid down in Articles 8, 9 and 10 of the said law. In particular, you may request and obtain confirmation from our company of personal data that concerns you and that such information is made ​​available to you in an intelligible form; to know the origin of the data and the logic and purposes upon which the treatment is based, as well as to obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, the updating, correction and the integration of the data. You can also oppose, on legitimate grounds, in whole or in part, to the same treatment. To exercise your rights, as well as more detailed information about the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data are communicated or that they are aware of them as managers and / or agents, you can turn your request to the Manager of treatment.